Up

Industria Chimica Panzeri Srl

Anionic surfactants

More about «Anionic surfactants»

Anionic surfactants are the main surfactants for shampoos, bath gels and foams. Their value is primarily in high foam activity and excellent degreasing properties. Sulfosuccinates and Lauroyl Sarcosinates are used as auxiliary surfactants for shampoos, gels, foams, delicate products. They give softness and uniformity to the foam, have a moderate washing effect. Carboxylates have a low irritant effect on the skin and eyes.

INCI name
Potassium Laureth-4 Carboxylate
Feature
The main mild surfactant for sulfate-free formulations, easily thickened with salt, reduces the irritating potential of surfactants, creates a stable soft creamy fine foam. Sulfate free.
INCI name

Sodium laureth-5 carboxylate

Feature

Mild co-surfactant. Enhances lather and lather characteristics in all personal care products. Sulfate free.

INCI name

Laureth-11 carboxylic acid

Feature

Mild co-surfactant. Increases the stability of detergent products, while improving softness and reducing the irritating potential of surfactants. Without sulfates.

INCI name

Laureth-6 carboxylic acid

Feature

Mild co-surfactant. Improves foaming, enhances conditioning properties when used together with cationic polymers. Without sulfates.

INCI name

Sodium Laureth-6 carboxylate

Feature

Mild co-surfactant. Improves foaming, enhances conditioning properties when used in conjunction with cationic polymers. Sulfate free.

INCI name

Sodium laureth-11 carboxylate, laureth-10

Feature

Very mild co-surfactant. Improves the mildness of formulations by reducing the irritant potential of anionic surfactants. Increases foam density, excellent emulsification of fats and oils. Sulfate free.

INCI name

Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has good foaming properties in personal care products. Widely used in bath, shower, hair and skin care products.

INCI name

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

1 – Granular shape

2 – Powder form

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has excellent detergent and foaming characteristics. It is used in hair care, skin care, oral hygiene products.

INCI name

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has good foaming and thickening properties in personal care products. Widely used in bath, shower, hair and skin care products.

INCI name

TEA Lauryl Sulfate

Feature

The main anionic surfactant used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.

INCI name

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Needle shape

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has excellent detergent and foaming characteristics. It is used in dishwashing detergents, laundry detergents, for the care of various surfaces.

INCI name

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Powder

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has excellent detergent and foaming characteristics. It is used in dishwashing detergents, laundry detergents, for the care of various surfaces.

INCI name

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has good foaming and thickening properties. Used in dishwashing, car washing, laundry, industrial detergents, various surface cleaners.

INCI name

TEA Lauryl Sulfate

Feature

The main anionic surfactant used in dishwashing detergents, laundry detergents, and for the care of various surfaces.

INCI name

Sodium laureth-5 carboxylate

Feature

Increases foaming and improves foam characteristics, chemically stable. Suitable for all types of cleaning products (car wash, dishwashing, industrial detergents)

INCI name

Capryleth-9 Carboxylic Acid / Hexeth-4 Carboxylic Acid

Feature

Low foam surfactant, dispersing agent, hydrotrope, has high chemical stability. Prevents corrosion.

INCI name

Capryleth-9 Carboxylic Acid / Buteth-2 Carboxylic Acid

Feature

Low foam surfactant, dispersing agent, hydrotrope, has high chemical stability. Prevents corrosion.

INCI name

Laureth-11 carboxylic acid

Feature

In combination with surfactants and nsurfactants, it increases the stability of detergent products, while improving softness and reducing dermatological activity

INCI name

Laureth-6 carboxylic acid

Feature

Very stable co-surfactant, improves foaming. Used in dishwashing, car washing, laundry, industrial detergents, various surface cleaners.

INCI name

Sodium laureth-11 carboxylate, laureth-10

Feature

Very mild co-surfactant. It has excellent wetting characteristics and the ability to disperse grease and oil.

INCI name

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Granular shape

Feature

Basic anionic surfactant. It has excellent detergent and foaming characteristics. It is used in dishwashing detergents, laundry detergents, for the care of various surfaces.

INCI name

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

Content of active substance, %

30

INCI name

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Content of active substance, %

30

INCI name

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

Content of active substance, %

28

INCI name

Magnesium Laureth Sulfate

Content of active substance, %

25

Choose one or more
applications:

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets