Up

Waxes

Natural waxes Kahl GmbH&Co

INCI name

Euphorbia Cerifera Cera

Description

High-quality double-filtered Candelilla wax is obtained from plants of the Euphorbia Antisyphilitica family. The wax has a high degree of adhesion, good oil binding ability, and forms very hard oleogels. It is more brittle than beeswax and less hard than Carnauba wa

INCI name

Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera, Shorea Robusta Resin

Description

A unique blend developed as a natural and vegan alternative to beeswax. Just like beeswax, it is a moderately hard, plastic wax with good oil binding ability and adhesion to the skin. It is used in saturated emulsions B/M, sticks and other solid products.

INCI name

Oryza Sativa Bran Cera, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydroxystearic Acid

Description

It is a natural vegan alternative to beeswax, created on the basis of rice wax and coconut oil. It shows a high oil binding capacity, improves the texture, viscosity and structure of products. It can also be used to increase thermal stability and reduce oil spreadability.

INCI name

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Description

The yellow standard Carnauba wax is made from the young leaves of the Brazilian palm Copernicia Cerifera. It is a very hard, refractory, brittle wax with a high degree of crystallization and oil-binding ability.

INCI name

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Description

Light Carnauba wax of high purity. The wax is made from the young leaves of the Brazilian palm Copernicia Cerifera. Filtration and bleaching of wax is carried out with the help of highly effective adsorbents, reducing the color, taste and smell. A hard, refractory, brittle wax with a high degree of crystallization and oil-binding ability.

INCI name

Paraffin, Glycol Montanate, Synthetic Wax

Description

This inexpensive alternative to Carnauba wax has high hardness, high melting point and is suitable for vegan formulations. It is used for cosmetic and technical products.

INCI name

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Description

Standard Carnauba amber wax is obtained from the mature leaves of the Brazilian palm Copernicia Cerifera. It is a very hard, refractory, brittle wax with a high degree of crystallization and oil-binding ability.

INCI name

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Description

Purified amber Carnauba wax is obtained from the mature leaves of the Brazilian palm Copernicia Cerifera. It is a very hard, refractory, brittle wax with a high degree of crystallization and oil-binding ability.

INCI name

Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Stearyl Stearate, Stearic Acid

Description

This light wax, an alternative to beeswax without animal products, is suitable for vegan products. It is mainly used in poems and emulsions.

INCI name

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Description

Light organic Carnauba wax is obtained from the young leaves of the Brazilian palm Copernicia Cerifera. It is a very hard, refractory, brittle wax with a high degree of crystallization. It is noteworthy that this type will have a greater oil binding capacity than other types.

INCI name

Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Shorea Robusta Resin, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera

Description

An alternative to Candelilla wax, a mixture of natural ingredients without animal products. It is used in decorative cosmetics to increase adhesion to the skin, stabilizes sticks. It forms a flexible layer on the eyelashes, creating volume.

INCI name

Paraffin, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Glycol Montanate, Shorea Robusta Resin

Description

An economical blend of herbal and synthetic ingredients, a complete 1:1 replacement for Candelilla wax. It is used when creating sticks to improve their properties, shaping, hardness and texture.

INCI name

Cera Alba, Stearyl Stearate, Cera Microcristallina

Description

This medium beeswax blend is an alternative to pure beeswax. It has structuring properties in anhydrous and emulsion products. It is also suitable for candles and other technical applications.

INCI name

Cera Alba, Stearyl Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Paraffin

Description

This high-beeswax blend is an alternative to pure beeswax. It is perfect for emulsions, pastes, sticks. It is also suitable for candles and other technical applications.

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets