Up

Raw materials for cosmetics

Antibacterial agents

Feature

Antibacterial agent, often used in solid and liquid soaps.

Can be used in cosmetic products as a preservative at a concentration of 0.2%.

Can also be used in various types of deodorants

Feature
1. Used in oral care products;
2. A powerful antifungal and antibacterial agent and a broad-spectrum drug.
Feature
1. Natural product isolated from the seeds of Psoralea Corylifolia;
2. Used in oral care products;
3. Has antibacterial action;
4. Used to prevent caries;
5. It has an antioxidant effect.
Feature

Multifunctional component for cosmetics.

Increases the effectiveness of preservatives.

Moisturizes, conditions the skin, has a deodorizing effect.

Feature

Bioavailable zinc source, neutral in taste, can be used in oral care products.

Helps prevent the formation of tartar, inhibits the growth of bacteria that cause bad breath.

Protects against gingivitis by inhibiting the accumulation of bacteria between the gums and teeth.

Feature
1. Has antibacterial action;
2. Reduces inflammation;
3. Can be used as a food preservative.
Feature

Highly effective low-toxic antiseptic with a wide spectrum of activity.

High efficiency in the suppression of gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria.

Often used in liquid soaps, hand cleaners, anti-dandruff shampoos.

INCI name

Undecylamidopropyltrimonium Methosulfate

Feature

Cationic derivative of undecylenic acid, has a fungicidal and antibacterial effect. Compatible with anionic surfactants, water soluble. Typically used at a concentration of 0.5 – 2.0%

Choose one or more
applications:

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets