Up

Surfactants

Cationic surfactants

INCI name
Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol
Feature
Sustainable conditioning agent. Gives hair smoothness, shine, removes static electricity, facilitates combing. Does not accumulate on hair.
INCI name

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Feature

Used as a conditioner, emollient and antistatic agent in hair conditioners and conditioners, and can also be used as a conditioning agent for 2 in 1 shampoos. Provides the best degree of conditioning, the least effort when combing. By varying the content in the recipe, it allows you to get products for both normal and oily hair, and for damaged hair, as well as masks.

INCI name

Undecylamidopropyltrimonium Methosulfate

Feature
Cationic derivative of undecylenic acid, has a fungicidal and antibacterial effect. Compatible with anionic surfactants, water soluble. Typically used in concentrations of 0.5 – 2.0%
INCI name

Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine/Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium

Methosulfate/Cetyl Alcohol/ Stearyl Alcohol/Lactic Acid

Feature

A ready-to-use conditioning agent based on a synergistic combination of cationic surfactants and fatty alcohol, which greatly simplifies the production process of finished products. It is used as a conditioner, emollient and antistatic additive in hair conditioners. Provides the best degree of conditioning, the least combing effort. By varying the content in the recipe, it allows you to get products for both normal and oily hair, and for damaged hair, as well as masks.

INCI name

Cetrimonium Chloride (50%)

Feature

A conditioning agent with no accumulation effect. It is used in rinse-off compositions. Removes static electricity, gives hair smoothness, shine, facilitates combing. It is used at a concentration of 1 – 4% in terms of the active substance.

INCI name

Cetrimonium Chloride (25%)

INCI name

Cetrimonium Chloride (30%)

INCI name

Behentrimonium Chloride

Feature

Highly effective conditioning agent with no accumulation effect. It is used in rinse-off compositions. Removes static electricity, gives hair smoothness, shine, facilitates combing. It is used at a concentration of 1 – 4% in terms of the active substance.

INCI name
Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol
Feature
Long chain conditioning agent. It has a high substantivity to damaged hair. It is used in rinse-off compositions. Removes static electricity, gives hair smoothness, shine, facilitates combing. It is used at a concentration of 1.5 – 2.5% in terms of the active substance.
INCI name
Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride
Feature
Long chain conditioning agent. It has a high substantivity to damaged hair. It is used in rinse-off compositions. Removes static electricity, gives hair smoothness, shine, facilitates combing. It is used in a concentration of 1 – 1.25% in terms of the active substance.
INCI name
Ceteartrimonium Chloride
Feature
Water soluble cationic surfactant, easy to formulate, provides transparent conditioners. Removes static electricity.
INCI name

Dioleyloylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate

Feature

Surfactants for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. It has antistatic and softening properties. Allows you to get the final product without heating during the production process.

INCI name

Tallow Esterquat

Feature

Surfactants for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. It has antistatic and softening properties. Recommended for standard conditioners with an active substance concentration of 5-6%. It is a soft paste that is easy to use at room temperature. The solvent used is propylene glycol (AT1/PG) or isopropyl alcohol (AT1).

INCI name

Partially Hydrogenated Tallow Esterquat

Feature

Surfactants for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. Recommended for use in standard and diluted fabric softeners (3-5% active) where high viscosity is required. The main properties are antistatic and softening action.

INCI name

Dioleoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate

Feature

Cationic surfactant for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. It has antistatic and softening properties. Allows you to get transparent conditioners.

INCI name

Partially Hydrogenated Tallow Esterquat

Feature

Surfactants for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. Recommended for both concentrated and standard fabric softeners. It has antistatic and softening properties. Gives high viscosity and stability to conditioners.

INCI name

Partially Hydrogenated Tallow Esterquat

Feature

Surfactants for fabric conditioners. Eco-friendly and biodegradable. Recommended for use in both concentrated fabric softeners (>8% a.w.) and standard fabric softeners (5-6% a.w.). Due to the low melting point, the technological process can be carried out at relatively low temperatures of 35 – 40°C. Perfectly softens laundry without impairing its wettability, reduces electrostatic charge.

INCI name

Partially Hydrogenated Palm Esterquat

Feature

Eco-friendly and biodegradable surfactants of plant origin for fabric conditioners. It is recommended for concentrated conditioners, although it can also be used in standard formulations (5-6% a.w.). The main properties, conditioning and softening, are provided thanks to its substantive properties.

Choose one or more
applications:

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets