Up

Solabia Group

Biotech Products

INCI name

• Ω9 CERAMIDE® Olive: Olive oil aminopropanediol esters

• Ω9 CERAMIDE® Argan: Argan oil aminopropanediol esters

Description

Oleic acid (omega-9), derived from olive oil or argan, stabilized in a ceramide-like structure. It fights the destruction of elastin fibers, regulates the viscoelastic balance of the skin, improving elasticity and firmness. It has a restructuring effect, reduces the appearance of signs of age by improving the structure of the microrelief of the skin.

INCI name

Raspberry seed oil / palm oil aminopropanediol esters

Description

Omega-6 and omega-3 acids of raspberry seed oil, stabilized in a ceramide-like structure. It has a complex “corneotherapy” effect and supports the barrier function: improves the intercorneocyte layers, stimulates the synthesis of natural ceramides, increases skin hydration.

INCI name

• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Safflower: Safflower oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters
• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Cotton: Cottonseed oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters
• Ω6 CERAMIDE® Maracuja : Passiflora edulis seed oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters

Description

Linoleic acid (omega-6), obtained from safflower, cotton or passion fruit oil, stabilized in a ceramide-like structure. It provides stable linoleic acid delivery to the bilipid layers of the epidermis, improving the quality of intercellular lipids and adhesion of corneocytes, has an anti-inflammatory effect necessary to preserve the integrity of the skin.

INCI name

Linseed oil / Palm oil aminopropanediol esters

Description

Linolenic acid (omega-3), obtained from flax oil, stabilized in a ceramide-like structure. It provides the skin with the well-known nutritional properties of Omega-3. In addition to the restructuring properties associated with prices before the similar structure of the product, it makes the skin less sensitive to stress. Ω3 CERAMIDE FLAX regulates hyperseborrhea by inhibiting the activity of 5-α-reductase, and also slows down aging.

INCI name

Raspberry seed oil / Tocopheryl succinate / Aminopropanediol esters

Description

A molecule obtained by enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil and vitamin E succinate. Provides deep tissue regeneration from the dermis to the epidermis. It quickly restores the epidermis and supporting tissues, restoring barrier function. It is recommended for injured and burnt dry and mature skin with slow renewal processes.

INCI name

Propanediol / aqua / vitis vinifera grape juice extract

Description

Grape juice extract rich in polyphenols, including δ-viniferin.

INCI name

Propanediol / Aqua / Rhamnose / Glucose / Glucuronic acid

Description

A polysaccharide with a branched structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. The unique mechanism of action, aimed at adhesion, virulence and biofilm of bacteria, allows it to maintain the balance of the microbiota, prevents hyperproliferation of certain types of bacteria that cause dysbiosis. It also provides anti-inflammatory and soothing effects. It can effectively regulate skin problems associated with an imbalance of the microbiota – acne, atypical dermatitis, unpleasant odor.

INCI name

Propanediol / Aqua / Polygonum cuspidatum root extract / Myristyl alcohol / PCA

Description

Provides a global effect for acne-prone skin: regulates the activity of sebaceous glands, protects sebum from oxidation, limits the proliferation of P.acne and reduces inflammation. This 4 in 1 action allows you to reduce the number and severity of inflammatory phenomena on the skin.

INCI name

Propanediol / Aqua / Botrytis cinerea/Passiflora edulis fruit extract / piceatannol ferment lysate filtrate

Description

The active ingredient from passion fruit seeds, enriched with the pizeatannol dimer, obtained by enzymatic bioconversion. It has a global healing effect on the scalp: soothes the scalp, modulating the inflammatory response, regulates the differentiation and exfoliation of the epidermis, reduces the imbalance of the microbiota.

INCI name

Propanediol / Aqua / Sophora japonica flower extract

Description

Sophora japonica extract, rich in polyphenols and enriched with quercetin dimmer. It stimulates the protection and recovery systems, fights premature aging of the skin. It stimulates the antioxidant system of the skin, helping to increase its resistance to oxidative stress. It stimulates dermo-epidermal regeneration.

INCI name

Behenyl / Stearyl aminopropanediol esters

Description

A ceramide-like molecule that fills gaps in the lipid cement of the hair, restoring adhesion between the cuticle and the cortex of the hair. This allows you to smooth your hair, strengthen it, and increase its shine. It prevents breakage and cross-section of the tips.

INCI name

Propanediol / Aqua / Piperonyl glucoside

Description

Piperonyl glucoside is an innovative molecule designed to reduce redness and harmonize facial tone. Due to a unique mechanism that acts on neural inflammation, it prevents redness associated with temperature and food stress, and also affects vascular phenomena (angiogenesis, vascular diameter, vasodilation), reducing permanent redness.

INCI name

Arginine/lysine polypeptide

Description

A solution containing 40% oligopeptides of L-lysine and L-arginine with a polymerization degree of 2-7. Due to its structure, it provides a global effect against signs of aging: inhibits the synthesis of MMP-1, reduces inter- and intramolecular crosslinking of collagen fibers, stimulates the synthesis of collagens I, III, V and decorin.

INCI name

Dicaprylyl ether (and) Safflower seed oil piperonyl esters

Description

A patented combination of piperonyl alcohol and linoleic acid in the form of an ester. It provides a special mechanism for regulating melanogenesis, which effectively inhibits key enzymes (tyrosinase and TRP-1), reducing the production of melanin. Regulates melanogenesis at several levels, and also softens the inflammatory response, which leads to a decrease in hyperpigmentation not only on the surface, but also at deeper levels.

INCI name

Biosaccharide gum-4 (and) Water (and) Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (and) Propanediol (and) Algin

Description

The combination of components allows you to create an elastic matrix on the skin, which provides a visible, immediate and long-lasting tightening and smoothing effect. The product also strengthens the skin and provides a protective effect against dirt.

INCI name

Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide / Polymnia sonchifolia root juice / Maltodextrin / Lactobacillus

Description

A complex of pre and postbiotics to stimulate the natural protection of the skin, enhance the radiance of dry skin, restore comfort.

INCI name

Punica granatum seed oil hydroxyphenetyl esters

Description

A unique patented molecule derived from punic acid and tyrosol. Provides comprehensive protection against the progression of cellulite – reduces the size of adipocytes by reducing the accumulation of fats and enhancing their cleavage.

INCI name

Biosaccharide gum-4

Description

A high molecular weight anionic polysaccharide that forms a matrix on the skin. GLYCO PATCH® 1.5 is a concentrated version of GLYCOFILM® 1.5 designed to create patches and products with this effect. It provides various interesting textures, and as a second skin or shield for it, reduces the effects of UV rays and pollution.

INCI name

Hydrolyzed soy protein

Description

Soy oligopeptides with low molecular weight obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis. Due to its high content of essential amino acids, it is a stimulant of cells and their metabolism.

INCI name

Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide

Application

α-глюкан олигосахарид  – известный пребиотик, предназначен для сохранения экосистемы кожи, слизистых оболочек, волосистой части головы. Биоселективно стимулирует развитие полезной микрофлоры в ущерб патогенной, стимулирует выработку антимикробных пептидов.

INCI name

Biosaccharide gum-1

Description

A universal multifunctional polysaccharide. It has a high affinity for skin receptors and provides soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring and sensory effects.

Compound

1% aqueous solution of an anionic polysaccharide obtained by fermentation and having a non-acetylated branched structure, with a repeating chain of glucuronic acid, L-fucose and glucose.

purpose

Protects against environmental aggressions.

Forms a three-dimensional bio-matrix on the surface of the skin, which protects the skin from external influences, in addition, gives unsurpassed textural properties.

INCI name

Tetrasodium disuccinoyl cystine

Description

The enzymatically obtained compound of cysteine with succinic acid has an increased bioavailability of this essential amino acid for hair and nails. KERASTIM® S increases ATP synthesis, stimulates keratinocyte metabolism, prevents hair loss and promotes nail growth.

INCI name

Hydrolyzed hazelnut protein

Description

Low molecular weight oligopeptides of hazelnuts obtained by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis. Plant growth factor acts on cell renewal, improving the development of keratinocytes and fibroblasts. By increasing the activity of fibroblasts, it also increases the neosynthesis of collagen, affecting the elasticity of the skin. NUTELINE® PS promotes cell differentiation, stimulates the synthesis of epidermal lipids.

INCI name

Hydrolyzed corn protein

Description

An active plant fraction rich in phytostimulins, obtained from corn using the Filatov method. It is a metabolic regulator that affects cellular respiration.

Choose one or more
applications:

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets