Up

2811

The supplier: Kahl GmbH&Co

Product

Rice Bran Wax

Rice bran wax. Derived from rice bran, filtered and bleached

INCI title

Oryza Sativa Cera

Characteristic

Тmelt=79 – 85°С

Structuring agent for lipsticks, mascaras, hair styling waxes

Contact manager
Head of Technical and Advisory Support
Julia Popova
Deputy Head of the Technical and Advisory Support Service
Natalia Novikova
Head of the Department of Agrochemistry, feed additives and Fertilizers
Rabdano Nikita Olegovich
Head of the Food Industry Development Department
Stanislav Yakshi

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Sign in or create

    Forgot your password? Restore

    Create an account or login

    the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets