Up

HYGEL LE 585

The supplier: Derypol

INCI name

Acrylamide / Sodium Acrylate Copolymer / Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum),  Trideceth – 6

Operating pH range

pH>6

Appearance

White liquid

Characteristic / Application

Anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in mineral oil. It is used to thicken aqueous solutions and stabilize emulsions M/V. It allows suspending solid particles: physical UV filters, inorganic pigments. Compatible with surfactants. It gives emulsions a soft touch.

At a pH above 6, it does not require neutralization.

Contact manager
Head of Technical and Advisory Support
Julia Popova
Deputy Head of the Technical and Advisory Support Service
Natalia Novikova
Head of the Department of Agrochemistry, feed additives and Fertilizers
Rabdano Nikita Olegovich
Head of the Food Industry Development Department
Stanislav Yakshi

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Sign in or create

    Forgot your password? Restore

    Create an account or login

    the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets