Up

Emulsifiers

Emulsifiers Kao Chemicals Europe

INCI name

Ceteareth-6

Feature

Ethoxylated fatty alcohols are used as emulsifiers, stabilizers, solubilizers for various products. Depending on the degree of ethoxylation, HLB varies from 10 to 18.

INCI name

Ceteareth-23

Feature

Ethoxylated fatty alcohols are used as emulsifiers, stabilizers, solubilizers for various products. Depending on the degree of ethoxylation, HLB varies from 10 to 18.

INCI name

Ceteareth-60

Feature

Ethoxylated fatty alcohols are used as emulsifiers, stabilizers, solubilizers for various products. Depending on the degree of ethoxylation, HLB varies from 10 to 18.

INCI name

Cetearyl Alcohol

Feature

Higher fatty alcohols C16-18 are widely used in cosmetics as stabilizers, co-emulsifiers, thickeners in creams, emulsions.

INCI name

Cetearyl Alcohol

Feature

Higher fatty alcohols C16-18 are widely used in cosmetics as stabilizers, co-emulsifiers, thickeners in creams, emulsions.

INCI name

Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether

Feature

Nonionic emulsifier for W/O type emulsions. Creates non-greasy, light emulsions with a high water content with good distribution and no stickiness.

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets