Up

GfN & Selco GmbH

Antioxidants, anti-irritant ingredients

INCI name
Ethoxydiglycol, Glycerin, Ferulic Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Feature

Synergistic blend of ferulic acid, emulsifier, solvent and rice bran oil

Antioxidant, protects against free radicals

Absorbs UV-A and UV-B rays

Soothes the skin

Has an antimicrobial effect

Anti-inflammatory agent

INCI name
Ferulic Acid

Feature
Antioxidant, protects against free radicals

Absorbs UV-A and UV-B rays

Soothes the skin

Has an antimicrobial effect

Anti-inflammatory agent

INCI name
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil
Feature

Instant skin hydration

Reduce transepidermal water loss

Stimulates the production of aquaporin-3 and hyaluronic acid

Induces adipocyte lipolysis (anti-cellulite effect)

Protects against blue light

Antioxidant

Antimicrobial activity

INCI name
Mangostin
Feature

Xanthones derived from the mangosteen fruit

Xanthones belong to the group of polyphenols

Effective against UV discoloration

Very effective antioxidant

Protects against free radicals

Soothes the skin

INCI name
Glycine Soja Sterols
Feature

Isolated from soybeans

Suitable for very dry skin

Anti-inflammatory agent

Effective against itching and swelling

Provides skin barrier regeneration

Reduces sebum production

INCI name
Tourmaline
Feature

Improves microcirculation by emitting infrared energy

Increases body temperature

INCI name
Rutin
Feature

Bioflavonoid, vitamin P

Strong antioxidant

Effective against oxygen radicals

Anti-inflammatory agent

Strengthens capillary walls

Antimicrobial activity

INCI name
Tannic Acid
Feature

Active ingredient (tannic acid) isolated from inknut

Free radical scavenger

Very strong antioxidant

Binder

Anti-inflammatory agent

Active against bacteria

INCI name
Citrus Grandis Peel Extract
Feature

Excellent soothing agent, suitable for chronic or acute inflammatory reactions

Helps maintain skin elasticity

Prevents premature aging

Protects and restores skin damaged by UV radiation

INCI name
Coleus Barbatus Extract
Feature

Stimulates the differentiation of keratinocytes, promoting the production of skin lipids

Makes the stratum corneum thinner

Improves the barrier functions of the skin

Prevents and repairs damage to basal keratinocyte cells

Ideal for anti-cellulite cosmetics (stimulates lipolysis)

INCI name
Humulus lupulus (Hops) Extract
Feature

The anti-inflammatory effect is achieved by inhibiting phospholipase A2 and cyclooxygenase-2

Soothing agent for acute and chronic inflammation

Prevents the development of couperosis and rosacea

Reduces dark circles under the eyes

INCI name
Vitis Vinifera
Seed Extract
Feature

New patented red grape seed extract

Rich in flavonoids. The content of anthocyanins is more than 40%

Contains protein phosphatase, which regulates cellular functions

Inhibitor of anti-inflammatory cytokines

Antioxidant

Free radical scavenger

Increases the production of collagen and elastin

Promotes wound healing

INCI name
Poria Cocos Extract

Feature

Anti-inflammatory action

Inhibits phospholipase A2, TNF-α, IL-1, IL-6

Reduces redness, soothes the skin

Suitable for both acute and chronic inflammatory reactions (sensitive and atopic skin)

INCI name
Biotin

Feature

Makes hair stronger, reduces breakage and hair loss

Reduces brittle nails

Helps relieve redness, inflammation and flaking of the skin

Reduces wrinkles

INCI name
Ubiquinone

Feature

Free radical scavenger

Antioxidant

Reduces the depth of wrinkles

Smoothes the skin

COSMOS certified

INCI name
Esculin

Feature

Protects capillaries by improving their permeability and reducing fragility

Improves the condition of small blood vessels

Inhibits collagenase and hyaluronidase. What helps to increase the integrity of the connective tissue

An effective antioxidant

Relieves irritation, soothes erythema caused by UV radiation

Protects against UV-B rays

Feature

Ester of natural ferulic acid obtained from rice

Antioxidant, protects against free radicals

Absorbs UV-A and UV-B rays

Soothes the skin

Has an antimicrobial effect

Anti-inflammatory agent

1 – Certified by Ecocert

2 – Certified by COSMOS

Choose one or more
applications:

Product Consulting

ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

    Composition
    Purpose

    Product Consulting

    ask a question and our manager will contact you shortly

      Sign in or create

      Forgot your password? Restore

      Create an account or login

      the office will give you access to request samples, download technical specifications and safety data sheets